January

      
Sat 1/25

The Ghost of Paul Revere

Saints & Liars

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sun 1/26
Mon 1/27
Tue 1/28

Greensky Bluegrass

Ghost Light

The Flynn
On Flynn Theatre
Wed 1/29

Greensky Bluegrass

Ghost Light

The Egg - Albany, NY
On The Egg Website
Thu 1/30

Grace Potter

Devon Gilfillian

The Egg - Albany, NY
Fri 1/31

Richard Thompson

The First Unitarian Church
104.7 The Point welcomes a Seated Show

Brett Dennen

Higher Ground Ballroom

The Mallett Brothers Band

King Kyote

Showcase Lounge
 

February

      
Sat 2/1
Sun 2/2
Mon 2/3
Tue 2/4
Wed 2/5

Sammy Rae & The Friends

The Bubs

Showcase Lounge
The Portal Tour

NGHTMRE

Kompany

Effin

Black A.M.

Higher Ground Ballroom
Thu 2/6
104.7 The Point welcomes

The Wood Brothers

Kat Wright

The Flynn
On Flynn Theatre
Fri 2/7
Sat 2/8
104.7 The Point welcomes

Bonny Light Horseman

Erin Rae

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sun 2/9
The Rock and Roll Playhouse presents

The Music of Grateful Dead for Kids

Higher Ground Ballroom

Nektar

Showcase Lounge
Mon 2/10

Galactic feat. Anjelika Jelly Joseph

Southern Avenue

Higher Ground Ballroom
Tue 2/11
Wed 2/12

Subtronics

HE$H

Chee

Bommer

Level Up

Higher Ground Ballroom
Thu 2/13
WBKM welcomes

TAUK

RCA (feat. members of Dopapod & Kung Fu)

Showcase Lounge
Fri 2/14
Seated Show

Reid Genauer

Showcase Lounge
104.7 The Point welcomes

A Beatles Tribute: Spencer & The Walrus

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sat 2/15
The House of LeMay Presents the 25th Annual

Winter is a Drag Ball

Higher Ground Ballroom & Showcase Lounge
Sun 2/16
Mon 2/17
Tue 2/18

September Mourning

Madame Mayhem

American Grim

Showcase Lounge
Wed 2/19
Thu 2/20
104.7 The Point welcomes Just Me…And My Guitars

Johnny A.

Showcase Lounge
Fri 2/21
104.7 The Point welcomes

Hey Nineteen: Tribute to Steely Dan

Higher Ground Ballroom

Erin & The Wildfire

Showcase Lounge
Sat 2/22

Hayley in the Water

Hayley Jane

Annie in the Water

Showcase Lounge
Sun 2/23

Durand Jones & The Indications

Kaina

Showcase Lounge
Mon 2/24
Tue 2/25
Wed 2/26

Bitter Bones

Desmo.

Modest

Showcase Lounge
Dayglow Funk Tour

The Floozies

Sunsquabi

Late Night Radio

Higher Ground Ballroom
Thu 2/27

The Travelin' McCourys

Showcase Lounge

Kamasi Washington

Higher Ground Ballroom
Fri 2/28
Here for the Boos! Tour - Seated Show

And That's Why We Drink

Higher Ground Ballroom

Michal Menert

Malachi

Showcase Lounge
Sat 2/29

Summer Salt

Okey Dokey

Breakup Shoes

Showcase Lounge

March

Sun 3/1
Nothing Happens Tour 2020

Wallows

Penelope Isles

Higher Ground Ballroom

Circles Around The Sun

Showcase Lounge
Mon 3/2
Tue 3/3
Wed 3/4
Thu 3/5
A Benefit for United Way of Northwest Vermont

Rockin' for a Reason

A House on Fire

Showcase Lounge
Fri 3/6
Sat 3/7

Saving Vice

Ghostfame

Kingpin

The Path

No Soul

Showcase Lounge
104.7 The Point welcomes

Caroline Rose

Good Baby

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sun 3/8
The Rock and Roll Playhouse presents

The Music of Phish for Kids

Higher Ground Ballroom
Mon 3/9
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11
Thu 3/12

The Lil Smokies

Showcase Lounge
Fri 3/13

Anti-Flag

Grade 2

Doll Skin

Showcase Lounge
Sat 3/14

Against Me!

Stef Chura

Higher Ground Ballroom

Back in Black: The True AC/DC Experience

Showcase Lounge
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Seated Show

Neil Zaza

The Arbitrary

Showcase Lounge
Thu 3/19
Dead Star Tour

King Buffalo

Wolfhand

Showcase Lounge
Fri 3/20

Dopapod

Higher Ground Ballroom

Lost Dog Street Band

Matt Heckler

Showcase Lounge
Sat 3/21

Social Destruction

Robot Clean

Pink-802

Showcase Lounge
Sun 3/22
Hot Box Tour

Blunts & Blondes

SubDocta

Bawldy

Higher Ground Ballroom
Mon 3/23

Prince Daddy & the Hyena

Just Friends

Macseal

Boys Cruise

Showcase Lounge
Tue 3/24

That 1 Guy

Showcase Lounge
Wed 3/25

Bob Weir and Wolf Bros

The Flynn
Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27
104.7 The Point welcomes

Max Creek

Showcase Lounge
Sat 3/28
104.7 The Point welcomes

Max Creek

Showcase Lounge
Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
Certified Hitmaker North American Tour 2020

Lil Mosey

Higher Ground Ballroom
    

April

   
Wed 4/1
Secrets & Escapes Tour 2020

Brother Ali

Open Mike Eagle

DJ Last Word

Higher Ground Ballroom
Thu 4/2
104.7 The Point welcomes By and By Tour

Caamp

The Ballroom Thieves

Higher Ground Ballroom
Fri 4/3

Jack Harlow

Guapdad 4000

Showcase Lounge
104.7 The Point welcomes By and By Tour

Caamp

The Ballroom Thieves

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sat 4/4

Mihali

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sun 4/5
Mon 4/6
Tue 4/7
Wed 4/8

Doyle

All Hail The Yeti

Showcase Lounge
Futuristic Thriller Tour

Black Tiger Sex Machine

Blanke

VAMPA

Abstractivve

Higher Ground Ballroom
Thu 4/9
Fri 4/10
99.9 The Buzz welcomes

The Unlikely Candidates

Zero 9:36

The Federal Empire

Showcase Lounge
Sat 4/11

Patrick Watson

Charlie Cunningham

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sun 4/12

Billy Strings

Molly Tuttle

Higher Ground Ballroom
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
104.7 The Point welcomes

Trevor Hall

Joshua West

Higher Ground Ballroom
Wed 4/15
Thu 4/16
Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
99.9 The Buzz welcomes Beyond The Sun Tour

Badfish: A Tribute to Sublime

Tropidelic

SixFoxWhiskey

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sun 4/19

Daniel Donato

Showcase Lounge
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22

Porches

SASSY 009

Showcase Lounge
Country Fuzz Presents

The Cadillac Three

Higher Ground Ballroom
Thu 4/23
Seated Show

John Craigie

Honeysuckle

Showcase Lounge
Fri 4/24

Tennis

Molly Burch

Higher Ground Ballroom

Cash Unchained: The Ultimate Johnny Cash Tribute

Showcase Lounge
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27

The Residents

Higher Ground Ballroom
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Solar Escape Tour

Manic Focus

Mersiv

Russ Liquid

Higher Ground Ballroom
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/1
Sat 5/2
An Evening With

They Might Be Giants

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sun 5/3
Mon 5/4
Tue 5/5

Sebadoh

Flower

Showcase Lounge
Wed 5/6
Thu 5/7
Fri 5/8
Sat 5/9
Lyric Theatre Company Presents

The Encore Prom – “Let’s Misbehave”

Showcase Lounge
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
99.9 The Buzz welcomes

Highly Suspect

Summer Cannibals

Higher Ground Ballroom
Wed 5/13

Satsang

tba

Showcase Lounge
Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Sat 5/16

Bikini Kill

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sun 5/17
Mon 5/18
Tue 5/19
Wed 5/20
Thu 5/21
Fri 5/22
Sat 5/23

Nada Surf

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sun 5/24
Mon 5/25
Tue 5/26
Wed 5/27
Thu 5/28

Vampire Weekend

Dijon

Champlain Valley Expo
Fri 5/29
Sat 5/30
Sun 5/31
104.7 The Point welcomes a Seated Show

Melissa Ferrick

Fiona Luray

Showcase Lounge
      

June

 
Mon 6/1
Tue 6/2
Wed 6/3
Thu 6/4
Fri 6/5
DSP Shows and Higher Ground Present

Of Monsters and Men

Gordi

Brewery Ommegang
On Eventbrite
Sat 6/6
Sun 6/7
Mon 6/8
Tue 6/9
Wed 6/10
Thu 6/11
Fri 6/12
Sat 6/13
Sun 6/14
Mon 6/15
Tue 6/16
Wed 6/17
Thu 6/18
Fri 6/19

Pokey LaFarge

Higher Ground Ballroom
Sat 6/20
Sun 6/21
Mon 6/22
Tue 6/23
Wed 6/24
Thu 6/25
Fri 6/26
Sat 6/27
Sun 6/28
Mon 6/29
Tue 6/30
    

July

   
Wed 7/1
Thu 7/2
Fri 7/3
Sat 7/4
Sun 7/5
On sale 12/13 at 11am

Tedeschi Trucks Band

St. Paul & The Broken Bones

Gabe Dixon

Midway Lawn at Champlain Valley Expo
Mon 7/6
Tue 7/7
Wed 7/8
Thu 7/9
Fri 7/10
Sat 7/11
Sun 7/12
Mon 7/13
Tue 7/14

Alan Cumming

Ari Shapiro

The Flynn
On Flynn Theater
Wed 7/15

Hot Tuna

David GrismanTrio

The Flynn
On Flynn Theatre
Thu 7/16
Fri 7/17
Sat 7/18
Sun 7/19
Mon 7/20
Tue 7/21
Wed 7/22
Thu 7/23
DSP Shows & Higher Ground

The Avett Brothers

Brewery Ommegang
On Eventbrite
Fri 7/24
DSP Shows & Higher Ground

The Avett Brothers

Brewery Ommegang
On Eventbrite
Sat 7/25
Sun 7/26
Mon 7/27
Tue 7/28
Wed 7/29
Thu 7/30
Fri 7/31
 

August

      
Sat 8/1
Sun 8/2
Mon 8/3
Tue 8/4
Wed 8/5
Thu 8/6
Fri 8/7
Sat 8/8
Sun 8/9
Mon 8/10
Tue 8/11
Wed 8/12
Thu 8/13
Fri 8/14
Sat 8/15
Sun 8/16
Mon 8/17
Tue 8/18
Wed 8/19
Thu 8/20
Fri 8/21
Sat 8/22
Sun 8/23
Mon 8/24
Tue 8/25
Wed 8/26
Thu 8/27
Fri 8/28
Sat 8/29
Sun 8/30
Mon 8/31
     

September

  
Tue 9/1
Wed 9/2
Thu 9/3
Fri 9/4
Sat 9/5
Sun 9/6
Mon 9/7
Tue 9/8
Wed 9/9
Thu 9/10
Fri 9/11
Sat 9/12
Presented by Grace Potter & Higher Ground Presents

Grace Potter's Grand Point North

Burlington's Waterfront Park
Sun 9/13
Presented by Grace Potter & Higher Ground Presents

Grace Potter's Grand Point North

Burlington's Waterfront Park
On Eventbrite