August

   
Wed 8/21

104.7 The Point welcomes The Record Player Tour

Donavon Frankenreiter

Christina Holmes

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Thu 8/22

DIGGS

Brickdrop

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Fri 8/23

Harsh Armadillo

Jaw Gems

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sat 8/24

The Artisanals

GoldenOak

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30

Big Freedia

Sweet Crude

9:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/1
Mon 9/2
Tue 9/3
Wed 9/4

EOTO

Malachi

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 9/5
Fri 9/6

Pinegrove

Stephen Steinbrink

Common Holly

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 9/7

Pride Ball '19

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sun 9/8

104.7 The Point welcomes

Robert Randolph & The Family Band

tba

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

104.7 The Point welcomes

Davy Knowles

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Mon 9/9
Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11

WOKO welcomes

Granger Smith feat. Earl Dibbles Jr.

Joseph Gallant

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 9/12

WOKO welcomes

Granger Smith feat. Earl Dibbles Jr.

Joseph Gallant

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sold Out

Automatic Gold Tour: A Synthwave Showcase

Parallels & Nina

Night Protocol

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Fri 9/13

104.7 The Point welcomes

Enter The Haggis

Adam Ezra Group

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sat 9/14

A Tribe Called Red

tba

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16

Illiterate Light

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Tue 9/17

Higher Ground and evenko Present

Dr. Dog & Shakey Graves

Liz Cooper & The Stampede

7:00 pm

Ben and Jerry's Concerts on The Green at Shelburne Museum

99.9 The Buzz welcomes Young & Dangerous Tour

The Struts

Des Rocs

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Wed 9/18

Quinn Sullivan

tba

7:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Thu 9/19

104.7 The Point welcomes Take Your Power Back Tour

Nahko and Medicine for the People

Nattali Rize

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Seated Show

East Forest

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Fri 9/20

104.7 The Point welcomes

Josiah Johnson

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

STRFKR

Das Kope

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 9/21

Com Truise

Photay

Beshken

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Pappy Presents

An Appreciation of JJ Cale

9:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sun 9/22

STS9

9:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25

What Matters Most? Tour

Brick + Mortar

Dentist

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Thu 9/26

Nick Kroll

8:00 pm

Flynn Theatre

Fri 9/27

Luis Guzman & Friends Present

Roosevelt Collier

Luis Guzman

Tim Kavanagh

Backline Collective

The Lemon Flyers

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Dead Sessions

9:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 9/28

The Rock and Roll Playhouse plays

Reggae for Kids

12:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 9/29

Magic City Hippies

Sego

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Whitney

Hand Habits

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/1
Wed 10/2

Lake Street Dive

Alwyn Robinson

7:30 pm

Lebanon Opera House

Sold Out

Thu 10/3
Fri 10/4

First Friday: Flannel

9:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sat 10/5

104.7 The Point welcomes a 25th Anniversary Celebration

Belizbeha

Purple: The Prince Hits - Unplugged & Stripped

7:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 10/6
Mon 10/7
Tue 10/8
Wed 10/9

Meute

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 10/10

104.7 The Point welcomes Busyhead Tour 2019

Noah Kahan

JP Saxe

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Fri 10/11

Higher Ground Presents

Anais Mitchell

Ana Egge

7:30 pm

The First Unitarian Church

Sold Out

Bella's Bartok

Blind Owl Band

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sat 10/12

Remo Drive

Samia

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Big Thief

Palehound

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18

City of the Sun

Old Sea Brigade

7:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Half Moon Run

Tim Baker

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 10/19

The Rock and Roll Playhouse plays

The Music of Phish for Kids

Halloween Spooktacular

12:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Perpetual Groove

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

104.7 The Point welcomes

Marco Benevento

The Mattson 2

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 10/20

Little Feat

7:00 pm

Flynn Theatre

Mon 10/21

The California Honeydrops

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24

Wizardfest

9:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Fri 10/25

Aqueous

lespecial

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sat 10/26

Nick Offerman: All Rise

7:00 pm

Flynn Theatre

Sold Out

Seated Show

Vermont Symphony Orchestra feat. Kat Wright

7:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Nick Offerman: All Rise

10:00 pm

Flynn Theatre

Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31

The Commonheart

tba

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

  

November

     
Fri 11/1

Crumb

Divino Ni├▒o

Shormey

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 11/2
Sun 11/3
Mon 11/4
Tue 11/5
Wed 11/6

Superdream Tour

Big Wild

Evan Giia

Ark Patrol

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 11/7

Seated Show

Albert Cummings

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Higher Ground, Sunday Night Mass Presents & Nexus Artists welcome the Stay With Me Tour

Chris Lake

Harder They Come

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Fri 11/8

Speed of Light Tour

The Motet

Star Kitchen

Jennifer Hartswick & Nick Cassarino Duo

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 11/9

America's Largest Glow Party

Hyperglow Vermont!

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 11/10

Seated Show

Roomful Of Blues

7:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13

The Dip

Erin & The Wildfire

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Thu 11/14

Ripe

Castlecomer

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Fri 11/15

Steven Wright

8:00 pm

Flynn Theatre

Keller Williams

9:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 11/16

The Rock and Roll Playhouse plays

The Music of The Beatles for Kids

12:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

104.7 The Point welcomes

Carbon Leaf

Dan Mills

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

The Suitcase Junket

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22

Almost Queen

8:00 pm

Strand Center for the Arts

Lula Wiles

Dyado

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24

Matt Heckler

tba

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Mon 11/25

Rising Appalachia

Be Steadwell

7:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/1
Mon 12/2
Tue 12/3
Wed 12/4

Twin Peaks

Lala Lala

Ohmme

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 12/5
Fri 12/6
Sat 12/7

104.7 The Point welcomes

Stephen Kellogg

7:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sun 12/8
Mon 12/9
Tue 12/10
Wed 12/11

Nostalgia Tour

TroyBoi

Yultron

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 12/12

106.7 WIZN welcomes

Zoso: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Fri 12/13
Sat 12/14

106.7 WIZN welcomes

Fully Completely Hip: Tragically Hip Tribute

Heartless

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 12/15
Mon 12/16
Tue 12/17
Wed 12/18
Thu 12/19
Fri 12/20
Sat 12/21
Sun 12/22
Mon 12/23
Tue 12/24
Wed 12/25
Thu 12/26
Fri 12/27
Sat 12/28
Sun 12/29
Mon 12/30
Tue 12/31
    

January

   
Wed 1/1
Thu 1/2
Fri 1/3
Sat 1/4
Sun 1/5
Mon 1/6
Tue 1/7
Wed 1/8
Thu 1/9
Fri 1/10
Sat 1/11
Sun 1/12
Mon 1/13
Tue 1/14
Wed 1/15
Thu 1/16
Fri 1/17
Sat 1/18