September

Sun 9/23

Jedi Mind Tricks

Q-Unique

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Tickets
at the Door

Mon 9/24

Kirschner Concerts & Higher Ground Present

Celtic Thunder

8:00 pm

Flynn Theatre

STS9

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Tue 9/25

STS9

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Wed 9/26

104.7 The Point welcomes Be More Kind World Tour

Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls

Bad Cop/Bad Cop

Sam Coffey And The Iron Lungs

7:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 9/27

Higher Ground Presents

Aziz Ansari - Working Out New Material

7:00 pm

Flynn Theatre

Sold Out

Blossom Tour

Milky Chance

Jeremy Loops

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sold Out

Higher Ground Presents

Aziz Ansari - Working Out New Material

9:30 pm

Flynn Theatre

Fri 9/28

Higher Ground Presents

Chris D'Elia

8:00 pm

Flynn Theatre

104.7 The Point welcomes

Carl Broemel (of My Morning Jacket)

Steelism

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sat 9/29

A FUNdraiser for Ronald McDonald House Charities of Burlington

Starline Rhythm Boys

Launch Party for The Bucket List Auction

7:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Khruangbin

The Shacks

9:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sold Out

Sun 9/30

Seated Show

Jay Mohr

9:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

      

October

 
Mon 10/1
Tue 10/2

99.9 The Buzz welcomes The No Place is Home Tour

Welshly Arms

The Glorious Sons

Charming Liars

7:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

106.7 WIZN welcomes 50th Anniversary World Tour

Music of Cream

feat. Kofi Baker (Ginger's son), Malcolm Bruce (Jack's son), Will Johns (Eric's nephew)

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Wed 10/3

104.7 The Point welcomes An Evening With

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

The Flynn Theatre & Higher Ground Present

Dina El Wedidi

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Thu 10/4

The Friend, Love, Freefall Tour

Rainbow Kitten Surprise

Caroline Rose

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sold Out

Fri 10/5

Seated Show

Ronny Chieng

9:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 10/6

Wanderer Tour 2018

Cat Power

Willis Earl Beal

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 10/7

Blood Brothers Release Tour | Seated Show

Jeffrey Foucault

Laurie Sargent

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Mon 10/8
Tue 10/9

Atmosphere

deM atlaS

The Lioness

DJ Keezy

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Spafford

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Wed 10/10

Opiuo

SoDown

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Thu 10/11

D Productions Presents

Jay Critch

9:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Fri 10/12

Fall 2018 Tour

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

Vug Arakas

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sat 10/13

104.7 The Point welcomes

Noah Kahan

Dean Lewis

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 10/14

Welcome To The Family Tour

Watsky

Feed The Biirds

Chukwudi Hodge

7:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16

SuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Wed 10/17

The Glitch Mob

Elohim

Aleph

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 10/18

104.7 The Point welcomes

The Milk Carton Kids

The Barr Brothers

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Blockhead

Yppah

Arms & Sleepers

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Fri 10/19

104.7 The Point welcomes

Low Cut Connie

Ruby Boots

&More (Chill Moody & Donn T)

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

An Evening With

The California Honeydrops

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 10/20

Teton Gravity Research & REI present

Far Out (5pm Show)

5:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Teton Gravity Research & REI present

Far Out (8pm Show)

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 10/21
Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23

Della Mae

tba

7:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

104.7 The Point welcomes

The Record Company

Madisen Ward & The Mama Bear

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Wed 10/24

104.7 The Point welcomes

Bahamas

Kacy & Clayton

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 10/25

Aqueous

Mungion

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Fri 10/26

Higher Ground Presents

Postmodern Jukebox

8:00 pm

Flynn Theatre

Sat 10/27

Saints of Valory

Copilot

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29

Capture

Earth Groans

tba

tba

7:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Tue 10/30

Vermont's Largest Halloween Party

Project Fear

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom & Showcase Lounge

Wed 10/31

4AD Presents

Tune-Yards

U.S. Girls

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

   

November

    
Thu 11/1
Fri 11/2

First Friday

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

104.7 The Point welcomes

Madaila

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 11/3

Colter Wall

tba

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 11/4

The Oh Hellos

Samantha Crain

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Mon 11/5

The Journey 2 Tour

Seven Lions

MitiS

Jason Ross

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Tue 11/6

Ross From Friends

Canti

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Solo Acoustic

Ty Segall

William Tyler

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Wed 11/7

Cannibal Corpse

Hate Eternal

Harms Way

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Magic City Hippies

Bay Ledges

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Thu 11/8

104.7 The Point welcomes

Yonder Mountain String Band

Brad Parsons & Starbird

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Medasin

Joey Pecoraro

11:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Fri 11/9

Seated Show

Livingston Taylor

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Seated Show

Alan Doyle

Whitney Rose

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 11/10

Kasbo

Vancouver Sleep Clinic

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12

Higher Ground Presents

I'm With Her

The Brother Brothers

8:00 pm

Flynn Theatre

Tue 11/13

104.7 The Point welcomes

Dark Star Orchestra

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Wed 11/14

The Weeks

The Lonely Biscuits

7:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 11/15

Seated Show

Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17

104.7 The Point welcomes

Carbon Leaf

Freddy & Francine

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 11/18
Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23

104.7 The Point welcomes

The Marcus King Band

Ida Mae

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 11/24

Seated Show

LGBTQLOL

8:30 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26

Album 1 Tour

San Holo

Chet Porter

Taska Black

Eastghost

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28

Felly

Gyyps

Trip Carter

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Thu 11/29

106.7 WIZN welcomes

Zoso: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Fri 11/30
 

December

      
Sat 12/1

Kung Fu

tba

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 12/2
Mon 12/3

104.7 The Point welcomes Expectations Tour

Wild Child

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Tue 12/4
Wed 12/5
Thu 12/6

Midnight North

tba

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Fri 12/7

First Friday

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

104.7 The Point welcomes

Darlingside

Henry Jamison

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sat 12/8

104.7 The Point welcomes

Rubblebucket

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 12/9
Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
Wed 12/12
Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
Sun 12/16
Mon 12/17
Tue 12/18
Wed 12/19
Thu 12/20
Fri 12/21
Sat 12/22
Sun 12/23
Mon 12/24
Tue 12/25
Wed 12/26
Thu 12/27
Fri 12/28
Sat 12/29

Moon Hooch

Honeycomb

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 12/30

Doyle

tba

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Kat Wright

9:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Mon 12/31

Kat Wright

9:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

     

January

  
Tue 1/1
Wed 1/2
Thu 1/3
Fri 1/4
Sat 1/5
Sun 1/6
Mon 1/7
Tue 1/8
Wed 1/9
Thu 1/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 1/12
Sun 1/13
Mon 1/14
Tue 1/15
Wed 1/16
Thu 1/17
Fri 1/18
Sat 1/19
Sun 1/20
Mon 1/21
Tue 1/22
Wed 1/23
Thu 1/24
Fri 1/25
Sat 1/26
Sun 1/27
Mon 1/28
Tue 1/29
Wed 1/30
Thu 1/31
  

February

     
Fri 2/1
Sat 2/2

104.7 The Point welcomes

A Beatles Tribute: Spencer Albee & His Friends Are The Walrus

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Sun 2/3
Mon 2/4
Tue 2/5
Wed 2/6
Thu 2/7
Fri 2/8
Sat 2/9
Sun 2/10
Mon 2/11
Tue 2/12
Wed 2/13
Thu 2/14

104.7 The Point welcomes

Kurt Vile & The Violators

The Sadies

8:30 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom

Fri 2/15
Sat 2/16
Sun 2/17

Gabriel Kahane

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Mon 2/18
Tue 2/19
Wed 2/20
Thu 2/21
Fri 2/22
Sat 2/23

Bronze Radio Return

8:00 pm

Showcase Lounge

Sun 2/24
Mon 2/25
Tue 2/26
Wed 2/27
Thu 2/28
  

March

     
Fri 3/1
Sat 3/2
Sun 3/3
Mon 3/4
Tue 3/5
Wed 3/6
Thu 3/7
Fri 3/8
Sat 3/9
Sun 3/10
Mon 3/11
Tue 3/12
Wed 3/13
Thu 3/14
Fri 3/15
Sat 3/16
Sun 3/17
Mon 3/18
Tue 3/19
Wed 3/20
Thu 3/21
Fri 3/22
Sat 3/23
Sun 3/24
Mon 3/25
Tue 3/26
Wed 3/27
Thu 3/28
Fri 3/29
Sat 3/30
Sun 3/31
      

April

 
Mon 4/1

An Evening With

Nils Frahm

8:00 pm

Higher Ground Ballroom